Calendar

FAMILY FUN CALENDAR

MAY 20, 2022 – JUNE 1, 2022

 

KATERI TEKAWITHA NATIONAL  SHRINE,   FONDA-TFN

BASEBALL HALL OF FAME, COOPERSTOWN-TFN

BLOOD DRIVE(7AM),  RED CROSS,  WEST ALBANY-MON-SUN

CRAILO STATE HISTORIC SITE(11AM),   RENSSELAER-WED-SUN

HANCOCK SHAKER VILLAGE,  PITTSFIELD-THURS-SUN

 

IRISH AMERICAN HERITAGE MUSEUM,  ALBANY-WED-SUN

 

DAILY TOURS OF PRESIDENT CHESTER ARTHUR’’S  GRAVESITE,

MENANDS-TFN

 

IROQUOUS INDIAN MUSEUM,  HOWES CAVE-TFN

 

FORT TICONDEROGA,  TICONDEROGA-TFN 

 

“MY FAIR LADY”, PROCTORS THEATRE, SCHECTADY-FRI-SUN

 

SARATOGA HARNESS RACING(5PM)-FRI-SAT

 

FISH FRY DINNER(5PM),  KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS,  SARATOGA-FRI

 

FISHING DERBY(5AM),  RAQUETTE LAKE-FRI-SAT

 

BALOON FESTIVAL,  LAKOTA FARM,  CAMBRIDGE-FRI

 

TRI CITY VALLEY CATS(7PM), BRUNO STADIUM,  TROY-FRI

 

DEMETRI MARTIN(8PM), TROY SAVINGS BANK MUSIC HALL-FRI

 

JOB FAIR,  SARATOGA RACE COURSE-FRI-SAT

 

LED ZEPPLIN TRIBUTE CONCERT(8PM), COHOES MUSIC HALL-FRI

 

REFRIGERATORS(9PM), RIVERS CASINO,  SCHENECTADY-FRI

 

FARMERS MARKET,  MONUMENT SQUARE,  TROY-SAT

 

FOOD TRUCK FESTIVAL(NOON),  UNITED METHOIDST CHURCH, EAST GREENBUSH-SAT

 

TAILS AND ALES,  CANADA STREET,  LAKE GEORGE-SAT-SUN

 

GALA FOR ANIMALS(6PM), CAPITAL CENTER,  ALBANY-SAT

 

ALBANY EMPIRE(7PM),  MVP ARENA,  ALBANY-SAT

 

TRI CITY VALLEY CATS)7PM),  BRUNO STADIUM,  TROY-SAT

 

GLENS FALLS SYMPHONY ORCHESTRA CONCERT(7PM),  SUNY ADIRONDACK,

QUEESNBURY-SAT

 

GREATFUL DEAD TRIBUTE CONCERT(7PM), COHOES MUSIC HALL-SAT

 

ABC RALLY(9AM), SARATOGA AUTO MUSEUM-SUN

 

FLEA MARKET(9AM), COLUMBIETTES,  LATHAM-SAT

 

CANAL FESTIVAL,  WATERFORD-SAT-SUN

 

GILDED AGE HISTORY PROGRAM(2PM),  EAST GREEBUSH LIBRARY-SAT

 

COMMUNITY GARAGE SALE,  GEYSER CREST,  SARATOGA SPRINGS-SAT-SUN

 

TOWNWIDE GARAGE SALE,  GREENWICH-SAT-SUN

 

LUPINE FESTIVAL(10AM),  PINRBUSH,  ALBANY-SAT

 

MENTAL HEALTH AWARENESS DAY(10:30AM),  WASHINGTON PARK LAKEHOUSE,

ALBANY-SAT

 

CHILDREN’S CHORUS CONCERT(2PM), FIRST PRESBYTERIAN CHURCH,  TROY-SAT

 

SARATOGA HARNESS RACING(NOON)-SUN-MON

 

GREENMARKET,  CITY HALL,  SCHENECTADY-SUN

 

INTERNATIONAL CUISINE DINNER(5PM), GREAT ESCAPE, LALKE GEORGE-SUN

 

SPRING INTO BROADWAY CONCERT(2PM),  SHENENDEHOWA UNITED METHODIST

CHURCH-SUN

 

REPTILE FESTIVAL(10AM),  CAPITAL CENTER,  ALBANY-SUN

 

TRI CITY VALLEY CATS(5PM), BRUNO STADIUM,  TROY-SUN

 

DOCK BROWNS CAR SHOW(10AM),  BROWNS BEACH,  SARATOGA LAKE-SUN

 

GILDED AGE HISTORY PROGRAM(2PM),  EAST GREENBUSH LIBRARY-SUN

(KATHY SHEEHAN SPEAKER)

 

CHICKEN BARBECUE(NOON),  KINGSBURY, FORT EDWARD-SUN

 

COMMUNITY DRUMMING CIRCLE(2PM),  HUBBARD HALL, CAMBRIDGE-SUN

 

GARDENING WITH NATIVE PLANTS(6:00PM), TROY PUBLIC LIBRARY-MON

 

OUTDOOR STORY TIME(11AM),  CLIFTON PARK/HALFMOON LIBRARY-MON

 

BLUEBELLIES CONCERT(7PM),  LITTLE THEATRE,  FORT EDWARD-WED

 

THRIFT SHOP(9AM),  JOHNSONVILLE METHOIDST CHURCH-WED

 

MEMORIAL DAY PARADE(4PM), CROSSING,  COLONIE-WED

 

MEMORIAL DAY CEREMONY(5:30PM), CROSSING, COLONIE-WED

 

MEMORIAL DAY PARADE(6PM), ROTTERDAM-THURS

 

SARATOGA HARNESS RACING(5PM)-FRI-SAT

 

FARMERS MARKET,  MONUMENT SQUARE,  TROY-SUN-MON

 

SARATOGA HARNESS RACING(NOON)-SUN-MON

 

MEMORIAL DAY PARADE(1PM), RENSSELAER-SUN

 

GREENMARKET,  CITY HALL,  SCHENECTADY-SUN

 

……MONDAY……MEMORIAL DAY……MONDAY

 

MEMORIAL DAY PARADE(11AM), SHARON SPRINGS-MON

 

MEMORIAL DAY PARADE(9:30AM), ALBANY-MON

 

WREATH LAYING CEREMONY(11:00AM),  LAFAYETTE PARK,  ALBANY-MON