Calendar

FAMILY FUN CALENDAR

OCTOBER 23,  2020 –OCTOBER 28,   2020

 

DRIVE-INS-TFN

KATERI TEKAWITHA NATIONAL  SHRINE,   FONDA-TFN

IROQUOIS INDIAN MUSEUM,  HOWES CAVE-TFN

BASEBALL HALL OF FAME, COOPERSTOWN-TFN

FORT TICONDEROGA(9:30AM),  TICONDEROGA-TFN

PLAY GOLF(8AM),  FREAR PARK,  TROY-TFN

BLOOD DRIVE(7AM),  RED CROSS,  WEST ALBANY-MON-SUN

CRAILO STATE HISTORIC SITE(11AM),   RENSSELAER-WED-SUN

HANCOCK SHAKER VILLAGE,  PITTSFIELD-THURS-SUN

IRISH AMERICAN HERITAGE MUSEUM,  ALBANY-TFN

TOUR WORLD WAR 11 SHIP,  USS SLATER,  PORT OF ALBANY-TFN

PUMPKIN PATCH,   UNITED METHODIST CHURCH,  MCKOWNVILLE-DAILY UNTIL  10/31

 

CHOWDERFEST,   DOWNTOWN TROY-UNTIL-10/31

 

CORN MAZE(7PM), SCHUYLER FARMS,  SCHUYLERVILLE-FRI-SAT

 

ELLEN REIG SOUNDWALK,  SARATOGA PERFORMING ARTS CENTER-FRI

 

HOLLOWED HARVEST(6:30PM),  ALTAMONT FAIRGROUNDS-FRI-SUN

 

GHOST TOURS(6PM),  CANFIELD CASION-FRI-SAT

 

DEAD END DRIVE THRU(7PM),  DOUBLE M HAUNTED HAYRIDE,  BALLSTON SPA-FRI-SUN

 

PUMPKIN GLOW AND LIGHT SHOW(7PM),  ELLMS FAMILY FARM,  BALLSTON SPA-FRI-SUN

 

FOOD TRUCK FRIDAY(3PM),  UNIFIED BEERWORKS,  MALTA-FRI

 

OLD WASHINGTON COUNTY JAIL PUBLIC  INVESTIGATION(6:45PM),  HISTORIC SALEM

COURTHOUSE,  SALEM-FRI-SAT

 

LARK  STREET RESTAURANT WEEK,  ALBANY-FRI-THURS

 

THE LITTLE MERMAID,  COLONIAL THEATRE,  PITTSFIELD-FRI-SUN

 

FIELD OF HORRORS(6:30PM),  FARRELL ROAD,  TROY-FRI-SUN

 

HALLOWEEN FESTIVAL,  DOWNTOWN TICONDEROGA-FRI-10/31

 

STORYTIME FRIDAY(11AM),  CHILDRENS MUSEUM,  GLENS FALLS-FRI

 

GHOST TOURS,  FORT WILLIAM HENRY,  LAKE GEORGE-FRI-SUN

 

ZOMBIE ZIPS(7PM),  MOUNTAIN RIDGE,  SCHENECTADY-FRI-SAT

 

HEALTHY DOG EXPO,  RED LION HOTEL, COLONIE-FRI-SUN

 

ZITI DINNER(3:30PM),  SENIOR CENTER,  WATERVLIET-FRI

 

RECYCLE DAY(9AM),  SARATOGA PERFORMING ARTS CENTER-SAT

 

DRUG TAKEBACK DAY(10AM), TOWN HALL,  WILTON-SAT

 

HARVEST SOUP TAKEOUT(3PM),  KNICKERBOCKER MANSION-SAT

 

FALL FESTIVAL,  DOWNTOWN SARATOGA SPRINGS-SUN

 

PUMPKIN PARADE(3PM),  CLIFTON PARK/HALFMOON LIBRARY-SUN

 

CANNED HEAT(8PM),  THE COLONY,  WOODSTOCK-SUN

 

BASKET PARTY(NOON),  COHOES/WATERFORD ELKS-SUN

 

SARATOGA HARNESS RACING(1PM)-MON

 

FITNESS AT THE PLAZA(5PM),  EMPIRE STATE PLAZA,  ALBANY-TUES

 

DAY OF THE DEAD CELEBRATION(10AM),  CHILDRENS MUSEUM,  GLENS

FALLS-TUES-WED

 

SARATOGA HARNESS RACING(1PM)-TUES

 

FARMERS MARKET(11AM),  EMPIRE STATE PLAZA,  ALBANY-WED

 

HOLLOWED HARVEST(6PM),  ALTAMONT FAIRGROUNDS-WED-SUN

 

FOOD TRUCK AND VENDORS(11AM),  EMPIRE STATE PLAZA,  ALBANY-WED