Calendar

FAMILY FUN CALENDAR

NOVEMBER 20,  2020 – DECEMBER 2,   2020

 

KATERI TEKAWITHA NATIONAL  SHRINE,   FONDA-TFN

BASEBALL HALL OF FAME, COOPERSTOWN-TFN

BLOOD DRIVE(7AM),  RED CROSS,  WEST ALBANY-MON-SUN

CRAILO STATE HISTORIC SITE(11AM),   RENSSELAER-WED-SUN

HANCOCK SHAKER VILLAGE,  PITTSFIELD-THURS-SUN

IRISH AMERICAN HERITAGE MUSEUM,  ALBANY-TFN

TOUR WORLD WAR 11 SHIP,  USS SLATER,  PORT OF ALBANY-TFN

 

NANCY BROSSARD SHOW(11AM),  ADIRONDACK ARTIST GUILD,

SARANAC LAKE-FRI-SUN

 

TWI LIGHT TOUR(4PM),  MABEE FARM HISTORIC SITE,  ROTTERDAM JUNCTION-FRI-SAT

 

TEEN TGIF FRIDAY(3PM), STILLWATER PUBLIC LIBRARY-FRI

 

CLAYFEST,  SCHACHT ARTS CENTER,  SCHUYLERVILLE-FRI-TFN

 

CAPITAL HOLIDY LIGHTS “SNEEK AND PEEK –DRIVE-THRU”(6PM),  WASHINGTON

PARK,  ALBANY-FRI-SAT

 

TAMMY WYNETTE TRIBUTE CONCERT(7PM),  HANOVER SQUARE,  COLONIE-FRI

 

FOOD TRUCK FRIDAY(3PM),  UNIFIED BEER WORKS,  MALTA-FRI

 

LITTLE STORY TIME(11AM),  STILLWATER PUBLIC LIBRARY-FRI

 

CAPITAL HOLIDAY LIGHTS FOOD WALK(5:45PM),  WASHINGTON PARK,

ALBANY-SUN

 

TROY FARMERS MARKET(9:30AM),  RIVERFRONT PARK,  TROY-SAT

 

MAKE YOUR OWN WOOD BURNING SIGN(2:30PM),  WAX n WIX CANDLE

MAKING SHOP,  LAKE GEORGE-SUN

 

I LOVE MY LIBRARY SHOPPING DAY(11AM),  MARKET BLOCK BOOKS,

TROY-SUN

 

SARATOGA HARNESS RACING(1PM)-MON

 

FESTIVAL OF TREES,  HANCOCK HOUSE,  TICONDEROGA-MON-12/6

 

CAPITAL HOLIDAY LIGHTS “PET WALK NIGHT”,  WASHINGTON PARK,

ALBANY-MON

 

OLYMPIC SPIRIT WORKOUT(7:30AM),  GOLF HOUSE,   LAKE PLACID-MON

 

SARATOGA HARNESS RACING(1PM)-TUES

 

FARMERS MARKET(11AM), CONCOURSE,  EMPIRE STATE PLAZA,  ALBANY-WED

 

FOOD TRUCKS AND VENDORS(11AM), EMPIRE STATE PLAZA,  ALBANY-WED

 

AFTERNOON STORIES(4PM),  STILLWATER PUBLIC LIBRARY-WED

 

……….THURSDAY…….THANKSGIVING DAY……………..THURSDAY……….

 

FREE THANKSGIVING MEAL(NOON),  CHRIST UNITED METHODIST CHRUCH,

GLENS FALLS-THURS

 

FREE THANKSGIVING MEAL(NOON),  PAWLING AVENUE UNITED METHODIST

CHURCH,   TROY-THURS

 

VIRTUAL TROY TURKEY TROT-THURS-SAT

 

TROY NIGHT OUT(5PM),   DOWNTOWN TROY-FRI

 

CHRISTMAS LAND,  FURBECK ROAD,  ALTAMONT-FRI-12/20

 

FESTIVAL OF TREES,  QUEENSBURY HOTEL,  GLENS FALLS-FRI-SAT

 

PRICE CHOPPER/MARKET 32 CAPITAL HOLIDAY LIGHTS(6PM),  WASHINGTON

PARK,  ALBANY-FRI-TFN

 

CHRISTMAS TREE LIGHTING(4:30PM),  DEAN LANE MEMORIAL PARK,

SPECULATOR-FRI

 

FOOD TRUCK FRIDAY(3PM),  UNIFIED BEERWORKS,  MALTA-FRI

 

CHRISTMAS ON MAIN STREET IN INLET AND OLD FORGE-FRI-SUN

 

RUDOLPHS MOVIE EXPERIENCE & PYROTECHNICS SHOW, ELLMS

FAMILY FARM, BALLSTON SPA-FRI-SUN

 

ARTISANS MARKET(11AM),  BROOKSIDE MUSEUM,  BALLSTON

SPA-SAT-12/24

 

HOLIDAY FESTIVAL OF LIGHTS(4PM),  CHARLES WOOD PARK,

LAKE GEORGE-SAT

 

NORTH COUNTRY CHRISTMAS,  DOWNTOWN TICONDEROGA-SAT-12/6

 

GRAB AND GO LUNCHES AND CLOTHING(NOON),   NEW JERUSALEM

HOME OF THE SAVED CHURCH,  ALBANY-SAT

 

UJAMAA MARKET(2PM),  BOYS AND GIRLS CLUB,  ALBANY-SUN

 

FOOD TRUCK AND VENDORS(11AM),  EMPIRE STATE PLAZA,

ALBANY-WED

 

FESTIVAL OF TREES, CITY CENTER,  SARATOGA SPRINGS-WED-SUN

 

FARMERS MARKET(11AM), CONCOURSE,  EMPIRE STATE PLAZA,

ALBANY-WED