Home Listen Live
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9

MARCH 30, 2015 THROUGH APRIL 8, 2015

 

DAILY  TOURS OF THE STATE CAPITOL BUILDING,  ALBANY-TFN

(10AM-NOON-2PM-3PM)(WEEKENDS 11AM-1PM, 3PM)

 

DAILY TOURS OF PRESIDENT CHESTER ARTHUR'S GRAVESITE,  MENANDS-TFN

 

TOUR HUDSON GATEWAY BRIDGE,   CORNING PRESERVE,  ALBANY-TFN

 

FARMERS' MUSEUM/FENIMORE ART MUSEUM,  COOPERSTOWN-TFN

 

TOUR BASEBALL HALL OF FAME,  COOPERSTOWN-TFN

 

HANDICAP ACCESSIBLE FISHING DOCK(OPEN DAILY) IROQUOIS LAKE,  CENTRAL PARK,

 SCHENECTADY-TFN

 

MUSEUM OF FIRE FIGHTING(9AM), HUDSON-TFN

 

HOWE CAVERNS,  HOWES CAVE,  NEW YORK-TFN

 

TOUR "AFRICAN AMERICAN HERITAGE TRAIL",  PITTSFIELD, MA-TFN

 

MUSEUM OF HISTORY AND SCIENCE,  WESTERN GATEWAY STATE PARK,  NORTH ADAMS, MA.-TFN

 

HOOSAC TUNNEL RAILROAD MUSEUM,  NORTH ADAMS, MA-TFN

 

STEVE  MURRAY'S  "TRIVIA NIGHTS LIVE"(7:30PM),  BROWN'S  BREWING,  TROY-MON

 

STEVE MURRAY'S "TRIVIA NIGHTS LIVE"(8PM),  McGEARY'S IRISH PUB,  ALBANY-TUES

 

STEVE MURRAY'S "TRIVIA NIGHTS LIVE"(7:00PM), FINNBARS, TROY-WED

 

NORMAN ROCKWELL MUSEUM,  STOCKBRIDGE,  MA-TFN

 

FORT CRAILO STATE HISTORIC SITE,  RENSSELAER-TFN

 

WORLD WAR 11 OBSERVATION POST,  MAIN STREET,  PETERSBURGH-TFN

 

WATERFORD HISTORICAL MUSEUM AND CULTURAL CENTER,  WATERFORD-TUES-SUN

 

“VISIONS OF IRELAND”  EXHIBIT,  IRISH AMERICAN HERITAGE MUSEUM,  ALBANY-TFN

 

SATURDAY STAR SHOWS(11AM AND 1PM),  HENRY HUDSON PLANETARIUM, ALBANY-TFN

 

SHAKER EXHIBIT,  NEW YORK STATE MUSEUM,  ALBANY-TFN

 

BUCKSKINS TO BIKINIS EXHIBIT,  IROQUOIS INDIAN MUSEUM,  HOWES CAVE-TFN

 

 

MAYOR SHEEHAN FOOD TRUCK MEETING(5PM),  ROTUNDA CITY HALL,  ALBANY-MON

 

NCAA DIVISION ONE WOMEN’S BASKETBALL,  TIMES UNION CENTER, ALBANY-MON

FREE MATH TUTORING(5:30PM), MAIN LIBRARY, TROY-MON

 

“FOOD FOR THOUGHT AND ALL THAT JAZZ” WITH CHAD O’HARA(6PM), SCHENECTADY COMMUNITY COLLEGE, SCHENECTADY-TUES

 

LENTEN COMMUNAL RECONCILIATION(7:30PM),  CATHEDRAL OF THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION,  ALBANY-TUES

 

COMPUTER BASICS(5:30PM), MAIN LIBRARY,  TROY-TUES

 

………..…..WEDNESDAY…………TROUT SEASON……………WEDNESDAY………………..

 

SARATOGA HARNESS RACING(4PM)-WED

 

USS SLATER OPENS FOR THE SEASON(10AM), PORT OF ALBANY-WED

 

ALBANY DEVILS HOCKEY(7PM), TIMES UNION CENTER,  ALBANY-WED

 

YOGA CLASS(5:45PM),  LANSINGBURGH LIBRARY,  TROY-WED

 

JOB FAIR(10AM),  CITY CENTER,  SARATOGA SPRINGS-WED

 

FARMER’S MARKET(10AM),  EMPIRE STATE PLAZA, ALBANY-WED

 

CITIZEN COPE(8PM), TROY SAVINGS BANK MUSIC HALL,  TROY-WED

 

EASTER EGG HUNT(1PM),  SUNY ADIRONDACK,  QUEENSBURY-WED

 

MEMORIAL CONCERT BAND CONCERT(7:30PM), COLONIE CENTRAL HIGH SCHOOL-WED

 

……….….THURSDAY………………HOLY  THURSDAY……….…THURSDAY…………

 

SARATOGA HARNESS RACING(4PM)-THURS

 

RACHAEL RAY SCHOLARSHIP BENEFIT SHOW(6:30PM),  LAKE GEORGE HIGH SCHOOL-THURS

 

WRECKING CREW MOVIE(7PM), SPECTRUM THEATRE, ALBANY-THURS

 

IROQUOIS INDIAN MUSEUM OPENS FOR THE SEASON(10AM),  HOWES CAVE-THURS

 

GUIDED MEDITATION CLASS(5:45PM),  MAIN LIBRARY,  TROY-THURS

 

………….FRIDAY………..………PASSOVER BEGINS………FRIDAY………………………….

 

………….FRIDAY………………….GOOD FRIDAY…………FRIDAY…………………..

 

SARATOGA HARNESS RACING(6:45)-FRI

 

GOOD FRIDAY PHOTO SHOW(2PM), FIRST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH,  SCHENECTADY-FRI

 

CAPITAL REGION GUITAR SHOW,  KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS,  SARATOGA-FRI-SAT

 

LENTEN FISH FRY AND DINNER(11AM), SHAKER ROAD LOUDONVILLE FIRE DEPARTMENT-FRI

 

LENTEN FISH FRY DINNER(5:30PM),  KNIGHTS OF COLUMBUS,  LATHAM-FRI

 

………..SATURDAY………………..HOLY SATURDAY………….SATURDAY……….

 

SARATOGA HARNESS RACING(6:45PM)-SAT

 

ALBANY DEVILS HOCKEY(5PM),  TIMES UNION CENTER, ALBANY-SAT

 

“TAYLOR’S HEROES” EGG-STRAVAGANZA(9:30AM),  HIGH ROCK PARK,  SARATOGA SPRINGS-SAT

 

DR. JESSICA METCALFE NATIVE AMERICAN TALK(1PM),  IROQUOIS INDIAN MUSEUM, HOWES CAVE-SAT

 

EASTER EGG HUNT(11AM),  SCHUYLERVILL HIGH SCHOOL-SAT

 

EASTER EGG-STRAVAGANZA(1:15PM),  CRANDALL PARK,  GLENS FALLS-SAT

 

EASTER EGG HUNT(2PM), CENTRAL PARK, SCHENECTADY-SAT

 

THE BRITISH INVASION OF THE 1960’S(2PM), CHARLES WOOD THEATRE,  GLENS FALLS-SAT

 

EASTER VIGIL MASS(7:30PM),  ST.  MARY’S CHURCH,  ALBANY-SAT

 

BISHOP SCHARFENBERGER EASTER VIGIL MASS(8:30PM),  CATHEDRAL OF THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION,  ALBANY-SAT

 

BISHOP WILLIAM LOVE GREAT EASTER VIGIL(7PM), CATHEDRAL OF ALL SAINTS, ALBANY-SAT

 

……….SUNDAY…………………….EASTER SUNDAY……….SUNDAY………….

 

EASTER SUNRISE SERVICE(6:45AM),  GORE MOUNTAIN,  NORTH CREEK-SUN

 

BISHOP WILLIAM LOVE EASTER CHORAL SERVICE(10AM), CATHEDRAL OF ALL SAINTS, ALBANY-SUN

 

BISHOP SCHARFENBERGER EASTER MASS(11AM),  CATHEDRAL OF THE IMMACULATE CONCEPTION,  ALBANY-SUN

 

GOOD FRIDAY PHOTO SHOW(9AM),  FIRST UNITED METHODIST CHURCH, SCHENECTADY-SUN

 

SILLY BILLY MAGIC(10AM),  STEAMER #10 THEATRE, ALBANY-MON

 

FREE MATH TUTORING(5:30PM),  MAIN LIBRARY, TROY-MON

 

SUPER TUESDAY CRAFT SHOW(10AM),  CONCOURSE,  EMPIRE STATE PLAZA, ALBANY-TUES

 

CRIME VICTIMS MEMORIAL SERVICE(1PM),  EMPIRE STATE PLAZA, ALBANY-TUES

 

SARATOGA HARNESS RACING(4PM)-WED

 

VAUDEVILLE AND VENTRILOQUISM WITH STEVE CHARNEY(10AM), STEAMER #10 THEATRE,  ALBANY-WED

 

FARMER’S MARKET,  CONCOURSE,  EMPIRE STATE PLAZA, ALBANY-WED

 

NYS YELLOW RIBBON DAY(11AM), TOWN HALL,  HALFMOON-THURS

 

TANGLEWOOD MARIONETTES(10AM),  STEAMER #10 THEATRE,  ALBANY-THURS

 

Photo Gallery

  • 2015 Events

    more

    • DePaula Pre-Owned Lot Grand Opening 3/7

    • Father Daughter Night at Proctor's 3/4

    • Kids Club Wilton Mall 2/21

Copyright © WYJB-FM. All Rights Reserved. Website by Triton Digital Media
Terms of Use | Privacy Policy | EEO Public File